122 Red Bridge Rd Ludlow, VT 05149
Estimated Value: $560,644 - $734,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Red Bridge Rd, Ludlow, VT 05149 and is currently estimated at $622,215, approximately $289 per square foot. 122 Red Bridge Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Ludlow Elementary School and Okemo Mountain School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,539 | $358,000 | $155,200 | $202,800 |
| 2023 | $5,892 | $358,000 | $155,200 | $202,800 |
| 2022 | $6,661 | $358,000 | $155,200 | $202,800 |
| 2021 | $6,794 | $358,000 | $155,200 | $202,800 |
| 2020 | $7,793 | $381,400 | $160,100 | $221,300 |
| 2019 | $7,688 | $381,400 | $160,100 | $221,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $381,400 | $160,100 | $221,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $381,400 | $160,100 | $221,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $381,400 | $160,100 | $221,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,814 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map