122 Robin St Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Robin St, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $463,979, approximately $205 per square foot. 122 Robin St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Bowers Brenda W
Bought by
Bowers Brenda W and Bowers James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Brenda W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $13,080 | $1,220 | $11,860 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $11,370 | $1,480 | $9,890 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $11,370 | $1,480 | $9,890 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $11,370 | $1,480 | $9,890 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $11,370 | $1,480 | $9,890 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $11,372 | $1,480 | $9,892 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $11,370 | $1,480 | $9,890 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $10,730 | $1,280 | $9,450 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $10,730 | $1,280 | $9,450 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $10,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $9,620 | $1,120 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map