122 S 2nd St Colwich, KS 67030
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $280,788
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 S 2nd St, Colwich, KS 67030 and is currently estimated at $279,894, approximately $103 per square foot. 122 S 2nd St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Colwich Elementary School and Garden Plain High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $23,552 | $5,658 | $17,894 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $21,459 | $3,657 | $17,802 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $21,459 | $3,450 | $18,009 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $20,241 | $2,818 | $17,423 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $20,241 | $2,818 | $17,423 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $18,918 | $3,002 | $15,916 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $16,238 | $2,185 | $14,053 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map