122 S Bridge St Linden, MI 48451
Estimated Value: $424,428
Studio
--
Bath
5,469
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 S Bridge St, Linden, MI 48451 and is currently estimated at $424,428, approximately $77 per square foot. 122 S Bridge St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Linden Middle School, and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Genland Nchp Llc
Bought by
Symphony Of Linden Field Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Oakco Land Company Llc
Bought by
Genland Nchp Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Maxson Larry and Maxson Karen
Bought by
Wood Care X Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Symphony Of Linden Field Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Genland Nchp Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Oakco Land Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Genland Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Care X Inc | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |