Estimated Value: $122,500
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,625
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 122 S Main St Unit 1, Loami, IL 62661 and is currently priced at $122,500. 122 S Main St Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including New Berlin Elementary School and New Berlin Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $79 | $1,126 | $1,126 | $0 |
| 2023 | $76 | $1,039 | $1,039 | $0 |
| 2022 | $71 | $931 | $931 | $0 |
| 2021 | $68 | $892 | $892 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $39,354 | $2,642 | $36,712 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $38,681 | $2,597 | $36,084 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $37,518 | $2,519 | $34,999 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $36,639 | $2,460 | $34,179 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $36,493 | $2,450 | $34,043 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $35,851 | $2,407 | $33,444 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $35,238 | $2,366 | $32,872 |
| 2013 | $2,218 | $34,079 | $2,288 | $31,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map