122 S Maple St Oak Harbor, OH 43449
Estimated Value: $178,265 - $193,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 S Maple St, Oak Harbor, OH 43449 and is currently estimated at $187,566, approximately $157 per square foot. 122 S Maple St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Oak Harbor High School, St. Boniface Catholic School and Preschool, and Ottawa County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Ninke Deanna and Gaines Deborah
Bought by
Schmit Annette K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,125
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Kohring Robert L
Bought by
Haynes Robert L and Haynes Phyllis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1992
Sold by
Kohring Richard
Bought by
Kohring Richard&Laura Trustees
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmit Annette K | $107,500 | Hartung Title | |
| Haynes Robert L | $90,000 | -- | |
| Kohring Richard&Laura Trustees | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmit Annette K | $102,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $46,691 | $12,856 | $33,835 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $46,691 | $12,856 | $33,835 |
| 2023 | $2,062 | $38,854 | $10,714 | $28,140 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $38,854 | $10,714 | $28,140 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $38,850 | $10,710 | $28,140 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $34,650 | $9,320 | $25,330 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $34,650 | $9,320 | $25,330 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $34,650 | $9,320 | $25,330 |
| 2017 | $963 | $31,690 | $9,320 | $22,370 |
| 2016 | $965 | $31,690 | $9,320 | $22,370 |
| 2015 | $899 | $31,690 | $9,320 | $22,370 |
| 2014 | $491 | $34,490 | $9,320 | $25,170 |
| 2013 | $960 | $34,490 | $9,320 | $25,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map