NOT LISTED FOR SALE

122 S Mulberry St Galva, KS 67443

Estimated Value: $71,000 - $78,164

1 Bed
1 Bath
736 Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2023

Current estimated payment $500 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Central Air
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Water Softener is Owned

About This Home

As of November 2023

This home is located at 122 S Mulberry St, Galva, KS 67443 since 11 September 2023 and is currently estimated at $75,541, approximately $102 per square foot. This property was built in 1930. 122 S Mulberry St is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including Canton-Galva Elementary School and Canton-Galva Jr/Sr High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberr Jarvis-Ryff

Gateway Real Estate Agency Brokerage Phone: 785-404-5100 Listed on: 09/11/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberr Jarvis-Ryff

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,288

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Laundry in Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,288

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Attribution Contact: CELL: 785-404-5100
  • Co List Office Phone: 785-404-5100
  • MLS Status: Sold-Inner Office
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Reso Interior Features: Water Softener-Own

• Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Full, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Elementary School: Canton-Gal
  • Junior High Dist: South Central Ks Education Serv Cnt (USD 300)

Lot Info

  • Acreage: City Lot

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1288.5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2007
Bought by
Davis Darrell D & Amanda Trust - (T
Current Estimated Value
$75,541

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Darrell D & Amanda Trust - (T $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/02/2023 11/02/23 Sold -- -- --
10/03/2023 10/03/23 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2023 09/11/23 For Sale $68,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,171 $8,211 $1,710 $6,501
2024 $12 $7,820 $1,710 $6,110
2023 $1,425 $9,129 $1,381 $7,748
2022 $1,289 $7,907 $2,186 $5,721
2021 $1,167 $7,907 $2,186 $5,721
2020 $1,312 $7,861 $1,789 $6,072
2019 $1,167 $6,909 $1,708 $5,201
2018 $1,158 $6,909 $1,763 $5,146
2017 $1,140 $6,773 $1,634 $5,139
2016 $1,019 $6,090 $2,148 $3,942
2015 -- $5,971 $1,331 $4,640
2014 -- $5,971 $1,308 $4,663
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 413272

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 125-22-0-30-02-006.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.