122 Silver St Kenton, OH 43326
Estimated Value: $193,789 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Silver St, Kenton, OH 43326 and is currently estimated at $199,197, approximately $138 per square foot. 122 Silver St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Kenton Middle School, and Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Ramge Jamie D and Ramge Susan P
Bought by
Ramge Jamie Dee and Ramge Susan Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Bought by
Ramge Jamie D and Ramge Susan P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Ramge James E and Ramge Shirley A
Bought by
Ramge James E and Ramge Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Bought by
Ramge James E and Ramge Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Bought by
Clinger Jeffery R and Clinger Trac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Bought by
Clinger Jeffery R and Clinger Trac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramge Jamie Dee | -- | None Available | |
| Ramge Jamie D | $84,000 | -- | |
| Ramge James E | -- | None Available | |
| Ramge James E | $95,000 | -- | |
| Clinger Jeffery R | $82,500 | -- | |
| Clinger Jeffery R | -- | -- | |
| -- | $9,000 | -- | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $50,920 | $6,880 | $44,040 |
| 2024 | $2,224 | $50,920 | $6,880 | $44,040 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $50,920 | $6,880 | $44,040 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $42,990 | $6,040 | $36,950 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $42,990 | $6,040 | $36,950 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $42,990 | $6,040 | $36,950 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $36,050 | $5,760 | $30,290 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $36,050 | $5,760 | $30,290 |
| 2017 | $705 | $36,050 | $5,760 | $30,290 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $40,160 | $5,190 | $34,970 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $40,160 | $5,190 | $34,970 |
| 2014 | $597 | $40,160 | $5,190 | $34,970 |
| 2013 | $1,339 | $43,930 | $5,190 | $38,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map