125 Silver St Kenton, OH 43326
Estimated Value: $216,618 - $243,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Silver St, Kenton, OH 43326 and is currently estimated at $227,905, approximately $124 per square foot. 125 Silver St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Kenton Middle School, and Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Bought by
Hassan Donovan D and Hassan Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassan Donovan D | $81,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $61,940 | $6,910 | $55,030 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $61,940 | $6,910 | $55,030 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $61,940 | $6,910 | $55,030 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $51,970 | $6,050 | $45,920 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $51,970 | $6,050 | $45,920 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $51,970 | $6,050 | $45,920 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $43,670 | $5,760 | $37,910 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $43,670 | $5,760 | $37,910 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $43,670 | $5,760 | $37,910 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $46,350 | $5,220 | $41,130 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $46,350 | $5,220 | $41,130 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $46,350 | $5,220 | $41,130 |
| 2013 | $1,595 | $50,780 | $5,220 | $45,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map