122 Solterra Way Durham, NC 27705
Garrett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,512 - $714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Solterra Way, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $622,628, approximately $343 per square foot. 122 Solterra Way is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Ballen Lois E
Bought by
Ballen Lois E and Ballen Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Morehead Kenneth Fielding
Bought by
Ballen Lois Eve
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Leinbach Philip E and Leinbach Nancy Y
Bought by
Ballen Lois Eve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballen Lois E | -- | None Available | |
| Ballen Lois Eve | -- | None Available | |
| Ballen Lois Eve | $335,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ballen Lois Eve | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,412 | $545,993 | $166,600 | $379,393 |
| 2024 | $4,641 | $332,737 | $65,670 | $267,067 |
| 2023 | $4,359 | $332,737 | $65,670 | $267,067 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $332,737 | $65,670 | $267,067 |
| 2021 | $4,239 | $332,737 | $65,670 | $267,067 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $332,737 | $65,670 | $267,067 |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $332,737 | $65,670 | $267,067 |
| 2018 | $4,178 | $307,983 | $59,700 | $248,283 |
| 2017 | $4,147 | $307,983 | $59,700 | $248,283 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $310,078 | $59,700 | $250,378 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $286,336 | $87,284 | $199,052 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,336 | $87,284 | $199,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map