7 Moon Valley Ln Durham, NC 27705
Garrett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,822 - $602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Moon Valley Ln, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $540,456, approximately $368 per square foot. 7 Moon Valley Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
James Longley Matthew and Oneale Mattiacci Mary
Bought by
James Longley Matthew and Oneale Mattiacci Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Strand Micheline K
Bought by
Longley Matthew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,617
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$445,839
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Longley Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Longley Matthew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Longley Matthew J | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,142 | $518,666 | $163,800 | $354,866 |
| 2024 | $4,437 | $318,122 | $64,460 | $253,662 |
| 2023 | $4,167 | $318,122 | $64,460 | $253,662 |
| 2022 | $4,072 | $318,122 | $64,460 | $253,662 |
| 2021 | $4,053 | $318,122 | $64,460 | $253,662 |
| 2020 | $3,621 | $291,073 | $64,460 | $226,613 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $291,073 | $64,460 | $226,613 |
| 2018 | $4,269 | $314,734 | $58,600 | $256,134 |
| 2017 | $4,238 | $314,734 | $58,600 | $256,134 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $314,734 | $58,600 | $256,134 |
| 2015 | $3,688 | $266,404 | $77,305 | $189,099 |
| 2014 | $3,688 | $266,404 | $77,305 | $189,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map