122 Sunset Dr Pewaukee, WI 53072
Estimated Value: $292,721 - $478,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Sunset Dr, Pewaukee, WI 53072 and is currently estimated at $377,930. 122 Sunset Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Pewaukee Lake Elementary School, Asa Clark Middle School, and Pewaukee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,925 | $260,100 | $76,000 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $218,900 | $69,500 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $218,900 | $69,500 | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $206,700 | $60,000 | $146,700 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $206,700 | $60,000 | $146,700 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $206,700 | $60,000 | $146,700 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $181,100 | $60,000 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $181,100 | $60,000 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $2,649 | $163,600 | $47,500 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $2,663 | $163,600 | $47,500 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $163,600 | $47,500 | $116,100 |
| 2013 | $2,838 | $152,000 | $47,500 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map