122 Sycamore Dr Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $252,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Sycamore Dr, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $232,877, approximately $280 per square foot. 122 Sycamore Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Presidential Park Elementary School, Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, and Monhagen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Fife Catherine and Flahive Dale
Bought by
Hamilton Catherine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Catherine E | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $11,270 | $2,000 | $9,270 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $11,270 | $2,000 | $9,270 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $11,270 | $2,000 | $9,270 |
| 2022 | $3,030 | $11,270 | $2,000 | $9,270 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $11,270 | $2,000 | $9,270 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $11,270 | $2,000 | $9,270 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $11,270 | $2,000 | $9,270 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $11,270 | $2,000 | $9,270 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $11,270 | $2,000 | $9,270 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $11,270 | $2,000 | $9,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,270 | $2,000 | $9,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,270 | $2,000 | $9,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map