122 Tallow Trail Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Tallow Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $637,261, approximately $301 per square foot. 122 Tallow Trail is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, Beacon Cove Intermediate School, and Jupiter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Watterworth Paul and Watterworth Alice
Bought by
Hopper Kirbie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Watterworth Paul and Watterworth Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,233
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper Kirbie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watterworth Paul | $315,583 | Commerce Title & Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watterworth Paul | $126,233 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |