122 Tracy Ave Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Tracy Ave, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $328,821, approximately $293 per square foot. 122 Tracy Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Larson Thomas
Bought by
King Stephany and Bryan Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,341
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Smith Bill F and Smith Jennifer L
Bought by
Larson Thomas E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Irwin Robert D
Bought by
Smith Bill F and Smith Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Stephany | $202,000 | First American | |
| Larson Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Bill F | $79,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Stephany | $198,341 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Bill F | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,012 | $147,890 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,012 | $143,590 | $54,740 | $88,850 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $139,410 | $53,140 | $86,270 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $135,350 | $51,590 | $83,760 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $135,350 | $51,590 | $83,760 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $131,410 | $50,090 | $81,320 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $127,590 | $48,640 | $78,950 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $120,280 | $45,860 | $74,420 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $116,780 | $44,530 | $72,250 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $116,780 | $44,530 | $72,250 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $110,080 | $41,970 | $68,110 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $110,080 | $41,970 | $68,110 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $103,770 | $39,560 | $64,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map