477 Laurel St Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $307,047 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Laurel St, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $317,262, approximately $288 per square foot. 477 Laurel St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,922 | $141,220 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,876 | $137,110 | $74,280 | $62,830 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $133,120 | $72,110 | $61,010 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $129,250 | $70,020 | $59,230 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $129,250 | $70,020 | $59,230 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $125,490 | $67,990 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $121,840 | $66,010 | $55,830 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $114,860 | $62,240 | $52,620 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $111,520 | $60,430 | $51,090 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $111,520 | $60,430 | $51,090 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $105,130 | $56,970 | $48,160 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $105,130 | $56,970 | $48,160 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $99,100 | $53,700 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map