NOT LISTED FOR SALE

122 Tumbled Stone Way Saint Augustine, FL 32086

Estimated Value: $392,000 - $426,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,980 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2025

Last sale price $395,000 $199 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,458 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home fronts a pond
  • Pond View
  • Clubhouse
  • Otis A. Mason Elementary School Rated A
  • Open Floorplan
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of July 2025

Thoughtfully designed and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers more than just great space â” it offers lifestyle. Built in 2018, it features an open-concept layout, a flex space, and a dedicated office for work or play. Step outside to a paver patio overlooking peaceful water views, perfect for quiet mornings or casual evenings. Located within walking distance to Treaty Park and just minutes from everything St. Augustine has to offer, you'll also enjoy access to a community pool, playground, and clubhouse. With a 2-car garage and smart, livable design, this home balances comfort and convenience with ease.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

KASSIDY BABCOCK

TIMBER TO TIDES REALTY LLC License #3527745 Listed on: 05/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Hendrickson

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS ST. AUGUSTINE License #3500420

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS ST. AUGUSTINE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

HOA Fees

  • $64 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,980 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1361413890

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$64 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Treaty Oaks
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1980.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Exterior: Fire Pit
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Pond
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 770.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Playground, Pool
  • Association Name: PMP St. Johns
  • Phone: 904-460-2785
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Parcel #: 1361413890

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2025
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Amy Hendrickson
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS ST. AUGUSTINE
List Price
$410,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.66%
Views
53
Current Estimated Value
$407,901

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,901
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.15%
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,012
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,889

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Corp
Bought by
Wilson Frank Warren and Wilson Anja

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,723
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pill Dany $395,000 Action Title Services
Pill Dany $395,000 Action Title Services
Wilson Frank Warren $264,090 Steel City Title Inc
Maronda Homes Inc $495,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pill Dany $288,000
Closed Pill Dany $100,000
Closed Pill Dany $288,000
Previous Owner Wilson Frank Warren $147,723
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Sold $395,000 -1.3% $199 / Sq Ft
06/14/2025 06/14/25 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Price Changed $400,000 -2.4% $202 / Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 For Sale $410,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,595 $359,458 $100,000 $259,458
2025 $2,237 $211,589 -- --
2024 $2,237 $205,626 -- --
2023 $2,237 $195,601 $0 $0
2022 $2,164 $189,904 $0 $0
2021 $2,143 $184,373 $0 $0
2020 $2,134 $181,827 $0 $0
2019 $2,166 $177,739 $0 $0
2018 $928 $50,000 $0 $0
2017 $43 $3,000 $3,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2084859

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 136141-3890

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.