94 Tumbled Stone Way Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $532,086 - $621,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,001
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Tumbled Stone Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $593,772, approximately $197 per square foot. 94 Tumbled Stone Way is a home with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Maronda Home Sinc Corp I
Bought by
Lebeau Darice M and Lebeau Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,356
Outstanding Balance
$259,288
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2017
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebeau Darice M | $320,375 | Steel City Title Inc | |
| Maronda Homes Inc | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lebeau Darice M | $304,356 |