122 Valley View Rd White River Junction, VT 05001
Estimated Value: $279,662 - $343,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Valley View Rd, White River Junction, VT 05001 and is currently estimated at $307,166, approximately $426 per square foot. 122 Valley View Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Ottauquechee School, Hartford Memorial Middle School, and Hartford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Gadwah Laurie Ann
Bought by
Smith Timothy R and Smith Mary R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Lowell Charles W
Bought by
Gadwah Laurie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Timothy R | $130,000 | -- | |
| Gadwah Laurie Ann | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,035 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |