Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
27.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 122 W Harney Ln, Lodi, CA 95242. 122 W Harney Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ellerth E. Larson Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Te Chien
Bought by
Liu-Chien Revocable Trust and Chien
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Mainland Nursery Inc
Bought by
Chien Chia Te
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu-Chien Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chien Chia Te | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66,154 | $4,984,418 | $1,045,529 | $3,938,889 |
| 2024 | $27,205 | $1,392,011 | $1,025,029 | $366,982 |
| 2023 | $25,892 | $1,364,718 | $1,004,931 | $359,787 |
| 2022 | $25,565 | $1,337,960 | $985,227 | $352,733 |
| 2021 | $25,827 | $1,311,726 | $965,909 | $345,817 |
| 2020 | $14,492 | $1,298,277 | $956,005 | $342,272 |
| 2019 | $14,203 | $1,272,821 | $937,260 | $335,561 |
| 2018 | $14,003 | $1,247,865 | $918,883 | $328,982 |
| 2017 | $13,691 | $1,223,398 | $900,866 | $322,532 |
| 2016 | $12,840 | $1,199,418 | $883,208 | $316,210 |
| 2015 | $12,704 | $1,181,411 | $869,948 | $311,463 |
| 2014 | $12,528 | $1,158,278 | $852,914 | $305,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map