122 Wagner St Trimble, TN 38259
Estimated Value: $74,593 - $125,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Wagner St, Trimble, TN 38259 and is currently estimated at $90,648, approximately $55 per square foot. 122 Wagner St is a home located in Dyer County with nearby schools including Trimble Elementary School, Northview Middle School, and Dyer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Gutierez Samuel
Bought by
Ballard Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1984
Bought by
Ballard Raymond and Ballard Ruby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1972
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Michael | $15,000 | -- | |
| Gutierez Samuel | $15,000 | -- | |
| Ballard Raymond | $5,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,700 | $3,625 | $13,075 |
| 2024 | $268 | $10,900 | $1,250 | $9,650 |
| 2023 | $454 | $10,900 | $1,250 | $9,650 |
| 2022 | $444 | $10,900 | $1,250 | $9,650 |
| 2021 | $358 | $10,900 | $1,250 | $9,650 |
| 2020 | $141 | $8,775 | $1,250 | $7,525 |
| 2019 | $216 | $4,950 | $1,175 | $3,775 |
| 2018 | $208 | $4,950 | $1,175 | $3,775 |
| 2017 | $208 | $4,950 | $1,175 | $3,775 |
| 2016 | $230 | $5,475 | $1,175 | $4,300 |
| 2015 | $222 | $5,475 | $1,175 | $4,300 |
| 2014 | $222 | $5,475 | $1,175 | $4,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map