122 Welsh Ct Lexington, SC 29073
Estimated Value: $242,438 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Welsh Ct, Lexington, SC 29073 and is currently estimated at $260,860, approximately $141 per square foot. 122 Welsh Ct is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including White Knoll Elementary School, White Knoll Middle School, and White Knoll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Maske John D
Bought by
Levi Johnny C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levi Johnny C | $98,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $859 | $5,271 | $1,000 | $4,271 |
| 2023 | $787 | $5,271 | $1,000 | $4,271 |
| 2022 | $785 | $5,271 | $1,000 | $4,271 |
| 2020 | $805 | $5,271 | $1,000 | $4,271 |
| 2019 | $768 | $4,942 | $800 | $4,142 |
| 2018 | $754 | $4,942 | $800 | $4,142 |
| 2017 | $731 | $4,942 | $800 | $4,142 |
| 2016 | $724 | $4,941 | $800 | $4,141 |
| 2014 | $689 | $4,905 | $690 | $4,215 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,910 | $690 | $4,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map