122 Wicklow Ln Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,742 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Utilities, WIFI, parking included in rental. Safe, quite neighborhood.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Eugene Peeler and Eugene Gregory
Bought by
Dhellencourt Florence Lefebvre and Dhellencourt Christian Lefebvre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,425
Outstanding Balance
$199,666
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,770
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhellencourt Florence Lefebvre | $330,000 | Wootton Lance A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhellencourt Florence Lefebvre | $247,425 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2024 11/10/24 | Off Market | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | For Rent | $2,600 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $344,926 | $131,000 | $213,926 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $196,317 | $39,330 | $156,987 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $196,317 | $39,330 | $156,987 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $196,317 | $39,330 | $156,987 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $196,317 | $39,330 | $156,987 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $196,317 | $39,330 | $156,987 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $196,317 | $39,330 | $156,987 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $158,939 | $29,497 | $129,442 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $158,939 | $29,497 | $129,442 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $158,939 | $29,497 | $129,442 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $151,795 | $28,148 | $123,647 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $151,795 | $28,148 | $123,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map