123 Wicklow Ln Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Wicklow Ln, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $455,898, approximately $198 per square foot. 123 Wicklow Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,259 | $429,625 | $134,000 | $295,625 |
| 2024 | $3,491 | $250,272 | $40,170 | $210,102 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $250,272 | $40,170 | $210,102 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $250,272 | $40,170 | $210,102 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $250,272 | $40,170 | $210,102 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $250,272 | $40,170 | $210,102 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $250,272 | $40,170 | $210,102 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $196,769 | $30,127 | $166,642 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $196,769 | $30,127 | $166,642 |
| 2016 | $2,560 | $196,769 | $30,127 | $166,642 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $185,791 | $30,908 | $154,883 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $185,791 | $30,908 | $154,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map