Estimated Value: $1,605,000 - $1,695,760
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$1,579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 26th St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $1,657,940, approximately $1,578 per square foot. 1220 26th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Banville-Massone Carolle Annie
Bought by
1220 26Th Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Massone John Guy and Benville Massone Carolle Annie
Bought by
Banville Massone Carolle Annie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Roth Richard Lewis
Bought by
Massone John Guy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1973
Bought by
Banville-Massone Carolle Annie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1220 26Th Street Llc | $1,825,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Banville Massone Carolle Annie | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Massone John Guy | $370,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Banville-Massone Carolle Annie | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banville Massone Carolle Annie | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Massone John Guy | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,722 | $47,475 | $28,431 | $19,044 |
| 2024 | $4,722 | $47,475 | $28,431 | $19,044 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $53,734 | $37,460 | $19,959 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $43,708 | $27,049 | $16,659 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $44,967 | $27,828 | $17,139 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $39,690 | $25,311 | $14,379 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $39,690 | $25,311 | $14,379 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $37,174 | $23,760 | $13,414 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $41,097 | $26,268 | $14,829 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $39,458 | $24,358 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $3,234 | $26,801 | $14,328 | $12,473 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $26,801 | $14,328 | $12,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map