Seller's Agent in 2026
Christie Giaquinto
Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty
(805) 215-2121
16 in this area
51 Total Sales
Comfortable Central Coast living in the all-ages Meadowbrook community located in Templeton within the Templeton School District. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offers approximately 1,248 square feet with an open-concept layout connecting the living room, dining area, and kitchen, and features updated flooring throughout the main living areas. The living room opens to a covered patio, and the primary bedroom features a sliding glass door providing natural light and direct access to the private fenced-in backyard, with easy-to-maintain landscaping, ideal for outdoor living. Close to Trader Joes, Templeton Park, home to one of the county’s best farmers markets and summer concerts, and historic downtown Templeton with local favorites such as McPhees Grill, Club Car Bar, Wines on Main, and nearby yoga studios. Easy access to Highway 101. Additional highlights include indoor laundry, two car attached garage, low space rent, new roof, and a private outdoor area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Phone: 805-215-2121 License #02020576 Listed on: 01/21/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Sold | $345,000 | -1.1% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Sold | $349,000 | -4.4% | $215 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | For Sale | $365,000 | +4.4% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Price Changed | $349,500 | +7.5% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | $325,000 | -9.7% | $282 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Price Changed | $359,950 | +12.5% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | For Sale | $319,900 | -15.8% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $379,950 | -1.3% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -3.5% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | For Sale | $398,800 | +8.1% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | Sold | $369,000 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | For Sale | $369,000 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2024 06/09/24 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $70,600 | -- | $70,600 |
| 2024 | $607 | $68,800 | -- | $68,800 |
| 2023 | $607 | $63,200 | $0 | $63,200 |
| 2022 | $608 | $63,200 | $0 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $608 | $63,200 | $0 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $608 | $63,200 | $0 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $718 | $73,434 | $0 | $73,434 |
| 2018 | $703 | $71,995 | $0 | $71,995 |
| 2017 | $688 | $70,584 | $0 | $70,584 |
| 2016 | $634 | $65,600 | $0 | $65,600 |
| 2015 | $633 | $65,600 | $0 | $65,600 |
| 2014 | $622 | $65,600 | $0 | $65,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Christie Giaquinto
Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty
(805) 215-2121
16 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lorelei Komm
GUIDE Real Estate
(805) 286-0299
4 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Issac Ramos
RE/MAX
(805) 423-1048
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lizette Belmonte
LPT Realty, Inc
(805) 712-0400
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jose Lopez