1220 Brice Square Belcamp, MD 21017
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $236,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Brice Square, Belcamp, MD 21017 and is currently estimated at $231,295, approximately $200 per square foot. 1220 Brice Square is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Church Creek Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Ted L
Bought by
Wilkinson Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Ted L
Bought by
Wilkinson Diane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Wilson Wayne Louis
Bought by
Wilson Ted L and Wilson Bonnie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson Diane L | $115,000 | -- | |
| Wilkinson Diane L | $115,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Ted L | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilkinson Diane L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $167,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $153,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $140,300 | $45,000 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $138,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $136,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $134,800 | $45,000 | $89,800 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $126,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $125,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $125,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map