1210 Brice Square Belcamp, MD 21017
Estimated Value: $228,869 - $255,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Brice Square, Belcamp, MD 21017 and is currently estimated at $240,467, approximately $197 per square foot. 1210 Brice Square is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Church Creek Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Cannizzaro Beverly A
Bought by
Cannizzaro Beverly A and Stewart Tiffany A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,285
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Sullivan William R
Bought by
Cannizzaro Beverly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,540
Interest Rate
8.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1988
Sold by
Holliger Kevin C
Bought by
Sullivan William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
10.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannizzaro Beverly A | -- | None Available | |
| Cannizzaro Beverly A | $85,900 | -- | |
| Sullivan William R | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannizzaro Beverly A | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Cannizzaro Beverly A | $18,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan William R | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $173,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $159,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $145,500 | $45,500 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $143,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $141,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $139,700 | $45,500 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $136,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $132,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $130,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map