1220 Chalk Maple Dr Cary, NC 27519
Amberly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $709,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,711
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Chalk Maple Dr, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $670,717, approximately $247 per square foot. 1220 Chalk Maple Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hortons Creek Elementary, Mills Park Middle School, and Panther Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Thomas Jacob and Abraham Sara
Bought by
Samples Catherine Wade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Thomas Jacob
Bought by
Thomas Jacob and Abraham Sara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Homescape Building Co
Bought by
Thumbasseril Jacob T and Jacob Binita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,900
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samples Catherine Wade | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas Jacob | -- | None Available | |
| Thumbasseril Jacob T | $370,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Samples Catherine Wade | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thumbasseril Jacob T | $295,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Thumbasseril Jacob T | $55,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,689 | $661,371 | $200,000 | $461,371 |
| 2024 | $5,566 | $661,371 | $200,000 | $461,371 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $414,141 | $85,000 | $329,141 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $414,141 | $85,000 | $329,141 |
| 2021 | $3,934 | $414,141 | $85,000 | $329,141 |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $414,141 | $85,000 | $329,141 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $367,133 | $85,000 | $282,133 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $367,133 | $85,000 | $282,133 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $367,133 | $85,000 | $282,133 |
| 2016 | $3,715 | $388,783 | $85,000 | $303,783 |
| 2015 | $3,647 | $368,452 | $90,000 | $278,452 |
| 2014 | $3,439 | $368,452 | $90,000 | $278,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map