1220 Chaney Rd Macon, GA 31220
Estimated Value: $156,408 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Chaney Rd, Macon, GA 31220 and is currently estimated at $281,352, approximately $168 per square foot. 1220 Chaney Rd is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Carter Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Smith Kevin Jonathan
Bought by
Smith Carolyn W Dumas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Smith Kevin Jonathan
Bought by
Smith Carolyn W Dumas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Smith Johnnie B D 10-13-2000
Bought by
Smith Carolyn W D and Smith Kevin J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Carolyn W Dumas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Carolyn W Dumas | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Carolyn W D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $39,540 | $2,903 | $36,637 |
| 2024 | $826 | $39,540 | $2,903 | $36,637 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $39,540 | $2,903 | $36,637 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $33,895 | $5,600 | $28,295 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $33,895 | $5,600 | $28,295 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $35,878 | $8,000 | $27,878 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $35,878 | $8,000 | $27,878 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $35,878 | $8,000 | $27,878 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $35,878 | $8,000 | $27,878 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $35,878 | $8,000 | $27,878 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $35,878 | $8,000 | $27,878 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $35,878 | $8,000 | $27,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map