1220 Cowpath Rd Buchanan, TN 38222
Estimated Value: $295,778 - $397,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,469
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Cowpath Rd, Buchanan, TN 38222 and is currently estimated at $331,926, approximately $225 per square foot. 1220 Cowpath Rd is a home located in Henry County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Jane Jackson
Bought by
Darrell Osbron and Darrell Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1973
Bought by
Jackson Jane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darrell Osbron | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $75,825 | $30,950 | $44,875 |
| 2024 | $637 | $32,950 | $13,350 | $19,600 |
| 2023 | $624 | $32,950 | $13,350 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $624 | $32,950 | $13,350 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $624 | $32,950 | $13,350 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $624 | $32,950 | $13,350 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $621 | $29,700 | $11,850 | $17,850 |
| 2018 | $621 | $29,700 | $11,850 | $17,850 |
| 2017 | $621 | $29,700 | $11,850 | $17,850 |
| 2016 | $648 | $31,425 | $13,575 | $17,850 |
| 2015 | $690 | $31,425 | $13,575 | $17,850 |
| 2014 | $688 | $31,425 | $13,575 | $17,850 |
| 2013 | $688 | $31,332 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map