1220 E 111th St Cleveland, OH 44108
Glenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,870 - $90,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,371
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 E 111th St, Cleveland, OH 44108 and is currently estimated at $83,468, approximately $60 per square foot. 1220 E 111th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St. Thomas Aquinas School and Montessori High School at University Circle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1986
Sold by
Mcglothin Willie J
Bought by
Hall Grady
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1981
Sold by
Armstrong Grace
Bought by
Mcglothin Willie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1979
Sold by
Martin Jonita
Bought by
Armstrong Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Martin Jonita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Grady | $13,900 | -- | |
| Mcglothin Willie J | $11,400 | -- | |
| Armstrong Grace | $11,900 | -- | |
| Martin Jonita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $17,150 | $2,625 | $14,525 |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $17,150 | $2,625 | $14,525 |
| 2023 | $601 | $7,920 | $1,440 | $6,480 |
| 2022 | $597 | $7,910 | $1,440 | $6,480 |
| 2021 | $591 | $7,910 | $1,440 | $6,480 |
| 2020 | $562 | $6,510 | $1,190 | $5,320 |
| 2019 | $520 | $18,600 | $3,400 | $15,200 |
| 2018 | $518 | $6,510 | $1,190 | $5,320 |
| 2017 | $534 | $6,480 | $740 | $5,740 |
| 2016 | $530 | $6,480 | $740 | $5,740 |
| 2015 | $590 | $6,480 | $740 | $5,740 |
| 2014 | $590 | $7,180 | $810 | $6,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map