1220 E 17th Place Tulsa, OK 74120
Maple Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,839 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 E 17th Place, Tulsa, OK 74120 and is currently estimated at $504,960, approximately $261 per square foot. 1220 E 17th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Sheehan Deborah L and Sheehan Frank D
Bought by
Stevens Kristine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,666
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,294
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Kristine D | $234,000 | First American Title & Abstr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Kristine D | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,829 | $36,037 | $7,510 | $28,527 |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $34,321 | $8,173 | $26,148 |
| 2023 | $4,148 | $32,686 | $6,578 | $26,108 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $31,130 | $8,931 | $22,199 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $29,648 | $8,506 | $21,142 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $29,648 | $8,506 | $21,142 |
| 2019 | $4,062 | $29,648 | $8,506 | $21,142 |
| 2018 | $3,937 | $28,667 | $8,225 | $20,442 |
| 2017 | $3,743 | $27,302 | $7,833 | $19,469 |
| 2016 | $3,491 | $26,002 | $7,876 | $18,126 |
| 2015 | $3,462 | $25,740 | $7,876 | $17,864 |
| 2014 | $3,429 | $25,740 | $7,876 | $17,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map