1220 E Locust St Milwaukee, WI 53212
Riverwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $327,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 E Locust St, Milwaukee, WI 53212 and is currently estimated at $294,931, approximately $184 per square foot. 1220 E Locust St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including La Escuela Fratney, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Haas Emily Louise and Estate Of Steven C Haas
Bought by
Koltun Yulia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,913
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Cigel Shaned S
Bought by
Haas Steven C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Hobson Katie S and Hobson Katie
Bought by
Cigel Shane S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
4.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
1220 East Locust Llc
Bought by
Hobson Katie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,200
Interest Rate
6.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koltun Yulia | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Haas Steven C | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Cigel Shane S | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Hobson Katie S | $236,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koltun Yulia | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cigel Shane S | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hobson Katie S | $189,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,699 | $252,400 | $8,600 | $243,800 |
| 2023 | $5,418 | $229,300 | $8,600 | $220,700 |
| 2022 | $5,145 | $229,300 | $8,600 | $220,700 |
| 2021 | $5,428 | $218,600 | $8,600 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $5,462 | $218,600 | $8,600 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $4,923 | $198,700 | $8,600 | $190,100 |
| 2018 | $4,911 | $198,700 | $8,600 | $190,100 |
| 2017 | $4,151 | $159,500 | $8,600 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $4,625 | $168,700 | $8,600 | $160,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,200 | $8,600 | $154,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,200 | $8,600 | $154,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $195,800 | $8,600 | $187,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map