1220 E Tuckey Ln Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $895,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 E Tuckey Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $776,615, approximately $334 per square foot. 1220 E Tuckey Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Dupee Ronal P
Bought by
Wagner Richard P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Dupee Ellen V
Bought by
Dupee Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Richard P | $155,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Dupee Ellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,909 | $33,582 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,613 | $31,983 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $55,020 | $11,000 | $44,020 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $44,580 | $8,910 | $35,670 |
| 2021 | $3,555 | $39,630 | $7,920 | $31,710 |
| 2020 | $3,911 | $38,960 | $7,790 | $31,170 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $36,080 | $7,210 | $28,870 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $33,620 | $6,720 | $26,900 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $32,660 | $6,530 | $26,130 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $29,780 | $5,950 | $23,830 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $27,570 | $5,510 | $22,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map