1220 Escalon Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,957 - $840,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Escalon Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $772,739, approximately $519 per square foot. 1220 Escalon Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Laubacher Timothy F and Laubacher Lisa Marie
Bought by
Gonzalez Irma S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Outstanding Balance
$93,527
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$679,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Laubacher Timothy F and Laubacher Lisa Marie
Bought by
Laubacher Timothy F and Laubacher Lisa Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Irma S | $287,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Laubacher Timothy F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Irma S | $229,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,163 | $423,958 | $169,581 | $254,377 |
| 2024 | $5,163 | $415,646 | $166,256 | $249,390 |
| 2023 | $4,976 | $407,497 | $162,997 | $244,500 |
| 2022 | $4,826 | $399,507 | $159,801 | $239,706 |
| 2021 | $4,788 | $391,674 | $156,668 | $235,006 |
| 2020 | $4,877 | $387,660 | $155,062 | $232,598 |
| 2019 | $4,740 | $380,060 | $152,022 | $228,038 |
| 2018 | $4,674 | $372,609 | $149,042 | $223,567 |
| 2017 | $4,436 | $365,304 | $146,120 | $219,184 |
| 2016 | $4,282 | $358,142 | $143,255 | $214,887 |
| 2015 | $4,327 | $352,764 | $141,104 | $211,660 |
| 2014 | $4,280 | $345,856 | $138,341 | $207,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map