1220 Estates Dr Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $830,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Estates Dr, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $681,437, approximately $264 per square foot. 1220 Estates Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Ireland Michelle L
Bought by
Ireland Michelle L and Ireland Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Ireland Michelle L and Pascoe Michelle
Bought by
Ireland Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Pascoe Kydaran
Bought by
Pascoe Michelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland Michelle L | -- | None Available | |
| Ireland Michelle L | -- | Solidifi Title & Closing | |
| Pascoe Michelle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ireland Michelle L | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,793 | $360,591 | $112,682 | $247,909 |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $353,522 | $110,473 | $243,049 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $346,591 | $108,307 | $238,284 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $339,796 | $106,184 | $233,612 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $333,134 | $104,102 | $229,032 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $329,719 | $103,035 | $226,684 |
| 2019 | $3,523 | $323,255 | $101,015 | $222,240 |
| 2018 | $3,518 | $316,918 | $99,035 | $217,883 |
| 2017 | $3,435 | $310,705 | $97,094 | $213,611 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $304,614 | $95,191 | $209,423 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $300,040 | $93,762 | $206,278 |
| 2014 | $3,146 | $294,164 | $91,926 | $202,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map