1220 Ferdon Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48104
North Burns Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,653 - $990,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Ferdon Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $923,913, approximately $482 per square foot. 1220 Ferdon Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Burns Park Elementary School, Tappan Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,922 | $432,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,702 | $389,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,024 | $350,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,744 | $345,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,538 | $326,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,365 | $320,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,961 | $311,600 | $311,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,849 | $295,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,635 | $270,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,366 | $152,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,015 | $152,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,015 | $147,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $147,469 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map