Estimated Value: $253,473 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,153
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Freedom Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $274,368, approximately $237 per square foot. 1220 Freedom Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,125 | $61,949 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,125 | $61,949 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $948 | $60,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $948 | $56,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $920 | $55,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $917 | $53,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $878 | $52,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $912 | $51,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $904 | $50,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $902 | $91,728 | $24,000 | $67,728 |
| 2016 | $896 | $75,005 | $15,000 | $60,005 |
| 2015 | $902 | $68,156 | $15,000 | $53,156 |
| 2014 | $894 | $55,331 | $15,000 | $40,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map