Estimated Value: $180,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,289
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 Freedom Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $248,134, approximately $192 per square foot. 1219 Freedom Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Vereen Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,579
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$240,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Mahler Justin Elton
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Andrews Michelle
Bought by
Mahler Justin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Michael L Andrews I
Bought by
Andrews Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,750
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vereen Katie | $81,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $56,200 | None Available | |
| Mahler Justin E | $129,900 | -- | |
| Andrews Michelle R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vereen Katie | $10,000 | |
| Open | Vereen Katie | $78,856 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahler Justin E | $129,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Michelle R | $69,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $85,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $83,466 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $78,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $76,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $74,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $73,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $71,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $70,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $90,653 | $24,000 | $66,653 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $73,803 | $15,000 | $58,803 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $66,898 | $15,000 | $51,898 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $53,845 | $15,000 | $38,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map