Estimated Value: $143,614 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Goodrich Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $168,404, approximately $115 per square foot. 1220 Goodrich Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Rarey Clinton F
Bought by
Rarey Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rarey Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $72,000 | $16,700 | $55,300 |
| 2024 | $4,448 | $72,000 | $16,700 | $55,300 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $72,000 | $16,700 | $55,300 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $72,000 | $16,700 | $55,300 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $72,000 | $16,700 | $55,300 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $72,000 | $16,700 | $55,300 |
| 2019 | $683 | $72,000 | $16,700 | $55,300 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $72,000 | $16,700 | $55,300 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $72,000 | $16,700 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $72,000 | $16,700 | $55,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,000 | $16,700 | $55,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $16,700 | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map