NOT LISTED FOR SALE

432 N Clark St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $139,000 - $210,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,214 Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2016

Last sale price $79,500 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,208 / mo

225 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Subterranean Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • Workshop
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2016

Great 3 bedroom 2 full bath home in East Olean on a corner lot. Large eat in kitchen with breakfast bar. Conveniently located laundry and full bath right off the kitchen area. Lots of storage throughout the house. Large living room and family room for extra living space. Nice deck off the dining room area that overlooks the neighborhood. Fenced in yard with a 2 car garage. Call to set up your personal tour today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Patrone

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #30PA0967867 Listed on: 08/27/2015

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Chamberlain

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301220925

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1892

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 91x160
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,214 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-067-0004-014-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1892

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1892
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: East State to N. Clark Street.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.33
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Underground, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-067-0004-014-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 91X160
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4647.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2015
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$79,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,400
-11.57%
Current Estimated Value
$173,736

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$94,236
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.26%
Original Mortgage
$86,375
Outstanding Balance
$66,136
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$107,600

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Fedyk Michael
Bought by
Cummins Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,269
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robertson Cindy L $79,500 Gregory Shemeld
Cummins Robert $73,140 David Pullen
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robertson Cindy L $86,375
Previous Owner Cummins Robert $72,269
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2016 07/05/16 Sold $79,500 -11.6% $36 / Sq Ft
04/08/2016 04/08/16 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2015 08/27/15 For Sale $89,900 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,377 $88,000 $9,700 $78,300
2024 $5,564 $88,000 $9,700 $78,300
2023 $3,313 $88,000 $9,700 $78,300
2022 $3,361 $88,000 $9,700 $78,300
2021 $3,458 $88,000 $9,700 $78,300
2020 $3,482 $88,000 $9,700 $78,300
2019 $1,321 $88,000 $9,700 $78,300
2018 $4,747 $88,000 $9,700 $78,300
2017 $3,567 $88,000 $9,700 $78,300
2016 $2,834 $88,000 $9,700 $78,300
2015 -- $88,000 $9,700 $78,300
2014 -- $88,000 $9,700 $78,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B483871

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 041200-094-067-0004-014-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.