Estimated Value: $161,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Plum St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $175,002, approximately $126 per square foot. 1313 Plum St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Dwaileebe Richard J
Bought by
George Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Dwaileebe Richard J
Bought by
George Beth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Dwaileebe Richard J
Bought by
George Beth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Beth A | $97,000 | None Available | |
| George Beth A | $97,000 | None Available | |
| George Beth A | $97,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $85,600 | $8,100 | $77,500 |
| 2024 | $5,412 | $85,600 | $8,100 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $85,600 | $8,100 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $85,600 | $8,100 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $85,600 | $8,100 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $85,600 | $8,100 | $77,500 |
| 2019 | $642 | $85,600 | $8,100 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $85,600 | $8,100 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $686 | $85,600 | $8,100 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $674 | $85,600 | $8,100 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,600 | $8,100 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,600 | $8,100 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map