NOT LISTED FOR SALE

415 N Clark St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $160,847

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2017

Last sale price $73,000 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,098 / mo

259 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of March 2017

Spacious 3 bedroom ranch on the East side of town. Updated kitchen with island, bath that is handicap accessible, beautiful hard wood floors in all the bedrooms. Relax in the year round sun room or enjoy the enclosed patio in the spring, summer and fall. Great backyard with shed. Pour a little love into this home and you will have a match made in heaven. Don't wait to call or it will be gone. Call today for your private tour.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Patrone

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #30PA0967867 Listed on: 05/16/2016

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Callahan

Listing by RE/MAX On Point License #10401294365

RE/MAX On Point

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x168

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-067-0004-031-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Front Street to Seneca to N clark. Take left at stop sign and house will be on your left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.33
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-067-0004-031-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X168
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4832.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Kaduc Paul A
Bought by
Paul A Kaduc Ft
Current Estimated Value
$160,847

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2016
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
List Price
$99,000
Sold Price
$73,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,000
-26.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.99%
Original Mortgage
$113,250
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Bell Estate Beatrice
Bought by
Turton Andrea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,600
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Paul A Kaduc Ft -- None Available
Kaduc Paul A $73,000 Brien C. Palumbo
Turton Andrea $89,500 Daniel Palumbo
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kaduc Paul A $113,250
Previous Owner Turton Andrea $71,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2017 03/06/17 Sold $73,000 -13.6% $54 / Sq Ft
01/30/2017 01/30/17 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2016 10/24/16 Price Changed $84,500 -14.6% $63 / Sq Ft
05/16/2016 05/16/16 For Sale $99,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,878 $75,000 $9,500 $65,500
2024 $4,742 $75,000 $9,500 $65,500
2023 $2,824 $75,000 $9,500 $65,500
2022 $2,864 $75,000 $9,500 $65,500
2021 $2,947 $75,000 $9,500 $65,500
2020 $2,968 $75,000 $9,500 $65,500
2019 $2,351 $75,000 $9,500 $65,500
2018 $4,269 $75,000 $9,500 $65,500
2017 $3,648 $90,000 $9,500 $80,500
2016 $7,632 $90,000 $9,500 $80,500
2015 -- $90,000 $9,500 $80,500
2014 -- $90,000 $9,500 $80,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B499880

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 041200-094-067-0004-031-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.