1220 Grandview Ave Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $229,692 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Grandview Ave, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $282,423. 1220 Grandview Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Milne Grove Elementary School, Kelvin Grove Jr High School, and Lockport Township High School East.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,289 | $69,604 | $23,568 | $46,036 |
| 2023 | $5,289 | $62,487 | $21,158 | $41,329 |
| 2022 | $5,167 | $62,132 | $19,736 | $42,396 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | $58,389 | $18,547 | $39,842 |
| 2020 | $4,751 | $56,469 | $17,937 | $38,532 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $53,525 | $17,002 | $36,523 |
| 2018 | $4,266 | $49,971 | $15,873 | $34,098 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $47,173 | $14,984 | $32,189 |
| 2016 | $4,209 | $47,286 | $15,020 | $32,266 |
| 2015 | $4,126 | $44,991 | $14,291 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $4,126 | $43,681 | $13,875 | $29,806 |
| 2013 | $4,126 | $44,572 | $14,158 | $30,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map