1220 L St San Miguel, CA 93451
San Miguel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,532 - $525,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 L St, San Miguel, CA 93451 and is currently estimated at $470,133, approximately $436 per square foot. 1220 L St is a home with nearby schools including Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Ambriz Nichole R
Bought by
Ambriz Family Trust and Ambriz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Ruiz Jorge O
Bought by
Ruiz Jorge O and Ambriz Nichole R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Ruiz Aura E
Bought by
Ruiz Jorge O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambriz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruiz Jorge O | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ambriz Nichole R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ruiz Jorge O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Jorge O | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $180,260 | $60,657 | $119,603 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $176,726 | $59,468 | $117,258 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $173,261 | $58,302 | $114,959 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $169,864 | $57,159 | $112,705 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $166,535 | $56,039 | $110,496 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $164,828 | $55,465 | $109,363 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $161,597 | $54,378 | $107,219 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $158,429 | $53,312 | $105,117 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $155,323 | $52,267 | $103,056 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $152,279 | $51,243 | $101,036 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $149,993 | $50,474 | $99,519 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $147,056 | $49,486 | $97,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map