1220 Pond St Memphis, TN 38106
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,598 - $90,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Pond St, Memphis, TN 38106 and is currently estimated at $72,150, approximately $61 per square foot. 1220 Pond St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including A. B. Hill Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Matthews Virginia Dickerson
Bought by
Newton Betty Dickerson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Betty Dickerson | -- | Mid South Title | |
| Newton Betty Dickerson | -- | Mid South Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,925 | $1,050 | $10,875 |
| 2024 | $380 | $11,200 | $750 | $10,450 |
| 2023 | $682 | $11,200 | $750 | $10,450 |
| 2022 | $682 | $11,200 | $750 | $10,450 |
| 2021 | $690 | $11,200 | $750 | $10,450 |
| 2020 | $714 | $9,850 | $750 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $714 | $9,850 | $750 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $714 | $9,850 | $750 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $405 | $9,850 | $750 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $436 | $9,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $436 | $9,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map