1220 Rainbow Dr Orlando, FL 32809
Lake Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Rainbow Dr, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $399,393, approximately $301 per square foot. 1220 Rainbow Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Oak Ridge High School, and Cornerstone Charter Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Howard Ogburn
Bought by
Ogburn Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2014
Sold by
Ogburn John E
Bought by
Ogburn Scott Howard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogburn Scott | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ogburn Scott Howard | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $176,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $171,422 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $161,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $157,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $152,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $150,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $146,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $144,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $147,900 | $50,000 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $141,125 | $45,000 | $96,125 |
| 2015 | $1,953 | $137,395 | $45,000 | $92,395 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $102,580 | $45,000 | $57,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map