1220 Rockhurst Ln Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Rockhurst Ln, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $407,243, approximately $310 per square foot. 1220 Rockhurst Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Alves Frank R and Alves Teri L
Bought by
Alves 2022 Trust and Alves
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alves 2022 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $190,689 | $83,210 | $107,479 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $186,951 | $81,579 | $105,372 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $183,286 | $79,980 | $103,306 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $179,693 | $78,412 | $101,281 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $176,171 | $76,875 | $99,296 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $174,365 | $76,087 | $98,278 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $170,947 | $74,596 | $96,351 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $167,596 | $73,134 | $94,462 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $164,310 | $71,700 | $92,610 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $161,090 | $70,295 | $90,795 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $158,672 | $69,240 | $89,432 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $155,565 | $67,884 | $87,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map