NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1220 S 3rd Ave Pasco, WA 99301

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $264,324

2 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2024

Last sale price $260,000 $271 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,496 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Shed
  • Dog Run
  • Double Pane Windows
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fenced

About This Home

As of June 2024

MLS# 274876 This adorable bungalow is fresh and clean and awaiting your personal touch to make it your own. The bright yellow door is welcoming into your new home or investment. It has two bedrooms, one full bathroom and a large kitchen. The large lot could accommodate a garage off the alley if so desired. The yard is fully fenced and the newer metal roof will last you a lifetime. Grab your favorite agent and come for a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shirley Wolf

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson License #106259 Listed on: 04/03/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Clifford Martin

Professional Realty Services License #127128

Professional Realty Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,584

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 5,750 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Wood Flooring
  • Crawl Space
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,584

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

5,750 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential-Single Family
  • Type: Site Built-Owned Lot
  • Style1: 1 Story
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Ever Occupied: Yes
  • New: Existing Construction (Not New)
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Headline: Adorable Bungalow!
  • Directions: Ainsworth St, South on 2nd Av, rt on Washington, rt on 3rd Av.
  • Geo Address Line: 1220 S 3rd Ave
  • Geo Longitude: -119.090229186508
  • Geo Primary City: Pasco
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: WA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Windows: Windows - Double, Windows - Vinyl
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Finished Sq Ft: 960
  • Total Sq Ft: 960

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Shed, Fencing/Enclosed, Dog Run
  • Foundation Const: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Off Street Spaces

Utilities

  • Hvac: Baseboard/Wall, Gas - Heating, Air Window, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Appliances-Electric, Electric, Gas
  • Water Sewer: Water - Public, Sewer - Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Sq Ft: 5750
  • Number Of Acres: 0.13
  • Zoning Type: Residential

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1584
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2024
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Buchanan Amber Marie and Buchanan Mark Alan
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-7.11%
Views
158
Current Estimated Value
$247,581

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,419
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.54%
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$251,829
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$4,248

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2020
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Tri Construction Llc
Bought by
Buchanan Amber Marie and Buchanan Mark Alan
Seller's Agent
Travis Scheibe
Keller Williams Spokane - Main
Buyer's Agent
Thea Riddle
Celski & Associates, Inc.
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$180,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.21%
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Castaneda Steven H $260,000 Chicago Title
Buchanan Amber Marie $180,000 Ticor Title Company
Tri Construction Llc $85,000 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Castaneda Steven H $255,290
Closed Castaneda Steven H $10,211
Previous Owner Buchanan Amber Marie $171,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/28/2024 06/28/24 Sold $260,000 +0.4% $271 / Sq Ft
06/10/2024 06/10/24 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2024 05/01/24 Price Changed $259,000 -7.5% $270 / Sq Ft
04/03/2024 04/03/24 For Sale $279,900 +55.5% $292 / Sq Ft
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Sold $180,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2020 12/10/20 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2020 12/08/20 For Sale $180,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Pacific Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,095 $246,500 $74,500 $172,000
2023 $2,064 $259,400 $45,900 $213,500
2022 $1,424 $157,400 $35,900 $121,500
2021 $926 $89,400 $30,100 $59,300
2019 $838 $80,000 $28,700 $51,300
2018 $1,052 $82,600 $20,700 $61,900
2017 $870 $68,000 $18,000 $50,000
2015 $892 $65,900 $17,500 $48,400
2013 -- $71,300 $17,500 $53,800

Source: Pacific Regional MLS

MLS Number: 274876

Pacific Regional MLS

APN: 112-402-276

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.